ISLE-OF-MAN DEPARTMENT OF TOURIST AND LEISURE


2004 ISLE OF MAN TT RACES WEDNESDAY 9TH JUNE

HILTON HOTEL SIDECAR RACE B 

 

     Manx Motor Cycle Club                                          THE 2004 INTERNATIONAL TOURIST TROPHY RACES
   PROVISIONAL RESULT SHEET      RACE 6   Sidecar 'B'      9th   June  2004
PSN   NO           DRIVER                          MACHINE               HOME TOWN         TIME    SPEED REPLICA
 1ST   1 DAVE MOLYNEUX/DANIEL SAYLE          600 DMR Honda              REGABY IOM      1 01 04.2  111.20 SILVER
 2ND   3 NICK CROWE/DARRAN HOPE              600 DMR Honda              JURBY IOM       1 01 41.6  110.08 SILVER
 3RD   5 STEVE NORBURY/SCOTT PARNELL         600 Shelbourne Yamaha      CASTLEFORD      1 02 22.3  108.88 SILVER
 4TH   4 ROY HANKS/DAVE WELLS                599 DMR YAMAHA             ERDINGTON       1 02 32.7  108.58 SILVER
 5TH   6 GARY BRYAN/STEVEN HEDISON           600 BAKER YAMAHA           NORTH KELSEY    1 03 04.9  107.66 SILVER
 6TH  15 GREGORY LAMBERT/IVAN MURRAY         600 DMR GL HONDA           RICHMOND        1 03 11.0  107.48 SILVER
 7TH  14 JOHN HOLDEN/JAMIE WINN              600 Fanuc Honda            CLITHEROE       1 03 59.4  106.13 SILVER
 8TH   7 BEN DIXON/MARK LAMBERT              600 Molyneux Honda         NORWICH         1 04 11.8  105.79 BRONZE
 9TH  11 ALLAN SCHOFIELD/MARK COX            600 M.R.Equipe             BROMBOROUGH     1 04 16.0  105.67 BRONZE
10TH  20 BILL CURRIE/PHILIP BRIDGE           600 Windle Yamaha          GT SUTTON       1 04 41.3  104.98 BRONZE
11TH  16 NIGEL CONNOLE/DENNIS LOWTHER        600 SHELBOURNE HONDA       SCUNTHORPE      1 05 13.9  104.11 BRONZE
12TH  25 ROGER STOCKTON/PETER ALTON          600 Shelbourne YAMAHA      CREWE           1 05 25.6  103.80 BRONZE
13TH  18 KENNY HOWLES/DOUG JEWELL            600 A.R.C. Ireson Yamaha   KIDDERMINSTER   1 05 38.5  103.46 BRONZE
14TH  22 SIMON NEARY/KEVIN MORGAN            600 Windle Yamaha          LEEDS           1 05 54.2  103.05 BRONZE
15TH  28 DAVID WALLIS/SALLY WILSON           600 SHELBOURNE HONDA       LONG EATON      1 06 11.2  102.60 BRONZE
16TH  19 TONY THIRKELL/ROY KING              600 DMR Honda              THIRSK          1 06 37.8  101.92 BRONZE
17TH  24 LARS SCHWARTZ/DICKY GALE            600 LGMV Ireson Yamaha     SWEDEN          1 06 57.2  101.43 BRONZE
18TH  40 *TONY ELMER/DARREN MARSHALL         600 Ireson Yamaha          LEEDS           1 07 05.1  101.23 BRONZE
19TH  46 *NEIL KELLY/JASON O'CONNOR          600 Ireson Honda           PEEL IOM        1 07 08.9  101.14 BRONZE
20TH  44 ANDREW THOMPSON/STEVE HARPHAM       600 Fanuc Honda            WOLVEY          1 07 52.5  100.05
21ST  30 PETER NUTTALL/GEOFF SMALE           600 Yamaha Ireson          HASLINGDON      1 07 53.5  100.03
22ND  33 MICK THOMPSON/RACHEL NORBURY LEA    599 Ireson Yamaha          BEDFORD         1 08 07.0   99.70
23RD  37 ANDY KINSELLA/TIM DIXON             599 Ireson Honda           RATHCOOLE       1 08 50.6   98.65
24TH  50 DICK TAPKEN/RICKY ROBERTS           599 Jacobs Yamaha          NEWCASTLE UNDER 1 09 02.3   98.37
25TH  54 MARK HALLIDAY/MARK HOLLAND          600 Baker Kawasaki         NOTTINGHAM      1 09 25.7   97.81
26TH  58 PETER FARRELLY/AARON GALLIGAN       599 Ireson Yamaha          CO KILDARE      1 09 26.1   97.80
27TH  41 DAN CLARK/NIGEL MAYERS              600 Heys Honda             HALIFAX         1 09 31.1   97.69
28TH  55 *TREVOR TULLETT/LISEL MARIE AMOS    600 Windle Yamaha          WORTHING        1 09 55.7   97.11
29TH  52 ANDY KING/COLIN BORLAND             599 Ireson Kawasaki        MELKSHAM        1 10 01.8   96.97
30TH  59 *STEVEN COOMBES/GARY PARTRIDGE      600 Ireson Kawasaki        STOURPORT ON SE 1 10 17.5   96.61
31ST  39 KEITH WALTERS/ANDY WEBB             600 Mistral Ireson         NEATH           1 10 38.0   96.15
32ND  60 MICHAEL STEWART/ANDREW BAXTER       600 Windle Yamaha          NEWCASTLE UPON  1 10 40.2   96.10
33RD  61 CLAUDE MONTAGNIER/LAURENT SEYEUX    600 Windle YAMAHA          FRANCE          1 10 46.8   95.95
34TH  68 FRANCOIS LEBLOND/SYLVIE LEBLOND     600 Baker Honda            FRANCE          1 10 47.9   95.92
35TH  43 PASCAL HACHET/RENE GEFFRAY          600 Windle Yamaha          FRANCE          1 10 49.1   95.89
36TH  67 *JEAN-CLAUDE HUET/EMMANUEL NICHOLAS 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA      FRANCE          1 10 56.9   95.72
37TH  32 BRIAN ALFLATT/GUY LOWE              600 Baker Honda            GOOLE           1 11 05.1   95.53
38TH  51 *CHRIS HIBBERD/GARY MASTERMAN       600 Hibberd Yamaha         DOUGLAS IOM     1 11 48.8   94.57
39TH  71 DICK HAWES/EDDY KIFF                598 Ireson Suzuki          RAMSEY IOM      1 12 25.0   93.78
40TH  35 *MARK AUTTON/WAYNE APPLEBY          600 Shelbourne Yamaha      HARROGATE       1 12 36.2   93.54
41ST  76 *CRAIG BLOORE/CHRISTOPHER BLOORE    600 Yamaha R6              MARKET DRAYTON  1 12 41.0   93.43
42ND  47 DAVID STONE/KERRY WILLIAMS          600 Shand Yamaha           INVERNESS       1 12 42.3   93.41
43RD  74 *JEAN HERGOTT/GERALD MIDROUET       600 Founds Yamaha          FRANCE          1 14 06.3   91.64
44TH  75 MAX VENUS/PAUL SANDERSON            600 Busch Honda            GERMANY         1 14 43.2   90.89
45TH  65 NIGEL SMITH/CHRIS LAKE              599 Ireson Kawasaki        CASTLETOWN IOM  1 14 55.7   90.63
46TH  45 ALAN LANGTON/STUART GRAHAM          600 DSC Ireson Honda       WILLASTON IOM   1 15 21.4   90.12
47TH  64 ERROL CRAVEN/JASON MILLER           599 Ireson Honda           SILEBY          1 15 58.0   89.39
48TH  72 *IAN SALTER/DEBORAH SALTER          600 Kawasaki ZX6           SOUTH OCKENDEN  1 18 25.6   86.59
49TH  63 *RUTH LAIDLOW/HELEN SUTHERLAND      600 BAKER YAMAHA           MASHAM          1 19 02.1   85.92
50TH  78 *DAVID WALKER/MIKE KILLINGSWORTH    600 Shelbourne Yamaha      LINCOLN         1 19 42.5   85.20




                                TOTAL LAP COUNT      169
                                TOTAL MILEAGE        6376.37
                                FASTEST LAP TIME      20 00.2
                                FASTEST LAP SPEED     113.17
                                FASTEST RIDER         DAVE MOLYNEUX/DANIEL SAYLE
                                LAP NUMBER            2
The Road Racing Capital of the World

 BACK