ISLE-OF-MAN DEPARTMENT OF TOURIST AND LEISURE


2004 ISLE OF MAN TT RACES SATURDAY 5TH JUNE

HILTON HOTEL SIDECAR RACE A 

 

 
PSN   NO           DRIVER                  MACHINE                  HOME TOWN      TIME      SPEED  REPLICA
 1ST  1	DAVE MOLYNEUX/DANIEL SAYLE         600 DMR Honda            REGABY IOM     1 01 00.0 111.33 SILVER
 2ND  3	NICK CROWE/DARRAN HOPE             600 DMR Honda            JURBY IOM      1 01 59.0 109.56 SILVER
 3RD  5	STEVE NORBURY/SCOTT PARNELL        600 Shelbourne Yamaha    CASTLEFORD     1 02 51.8 108.03 SILVER
 4TH  4	ROY HANKS/DAVE WELLS               599 DMR YAMAHA           ERDINGTON      1 03 02.5 107.72 SILVER
 5TH 15	GREGORY LAMBERT/IVAN MURRAY        600 DMR GL HONDA         RICHMOND       1 03 23.4 107.13 SILVER
 6TH  8	PHILIP DONGWORTH/STUART CASTLES    600 Ireson Kawasaki      WORCESTER      1 03 44.8 106.53 SILVER
 7TH  7	BEN DIXON/MARK LAMBERT             600 Molyneux Honda       NORWICH        1 04 06.3 105.94 BRONZE
 8TH  6	GARY BRYAN/STEVEN HEDISON          600 BAKER YAMAHA         NORTH KELSEY   1 04 11.4 105.80 BRONZE
 9TH 18	KENNY HOWLES/DOUG JEWELL           600 A.R.C. Ireson Yamaha KIDDERMINSTER  1 05 03.8 104.38 BRONZE
10TH 20	BILL CURRIE/PHILIP BRIDGE          600 Windle Yamaha        GT SUTTON      1 05 14.2 104.10 BRONZE
11TH 25	ROGER STOCKTON/PETER ALTON         600 Shelbourne YAMAHA    CREWE          1 05 24.4 103.83 BRONZE
12TH 36	NEV JONES/JOE SHARDLOW             600 Shelbourne Kawasaki  GAINSBOROUGH   1 05 58.8 102.93 BRONZE
13TH 23	ROD BELLAS/PHILIP ROBERTS          600 Windle Yamaha        YORK           1 05 59.9 102.90 BRONZE
14TH 16	NIGEL CONNOLE/DENNIS LOWTHER       600 SHELBOURNE HONDA     SCUNTHORPE     1 06 03.9 102.79 BRONZE
15TH 19	TONY THIRKELL/ROY KING             600 DMR Honda            THIRSK         1 06 08.2 102.68 BRONZE
16TH  9	MICK HARVEY/FIONA BAKER-MILLIGAN   600 Shelbourne Suzuki    RAWCLIFF BRIDGE1 06 41.2 101.84 BRONZE
17TH 46	*NEIL KELLY/JASON O'CONNOR         600 Ireson Honda         PEEL IOM       1 06 58.2 101.40 BRONZE
18TH 28	DAVID WALLIS/SALLY WILSON          600 SHELBOURNE HONDA     LONG EATON     1 07 00.3 101.35 BRONZE
19TH 12	*KLAUS KLAFFENBOCK/CHRISTIAN PARZER600 YAMAHA               AUSTRIA        1 07 12.5 101.05
20TH 34	WAL SAUNDERS/BRUCE MOORE           600 Ireson Yamaha        GERMAN IOM     1 07 46.0 100.21
21ST 24	LARS SCHWARTZ/DICKY GALE           600 LGMV Ireson Yamaha   SWEDEN         1 08 09.0  99.65
22ND 40	*TONY ELMER/DARREN MARSHALL        600 Ireson Yamaha        LEEDS          1 08 15.4  99.49
23RD 38	ALAN WARNER/TONY WILDE             600 Ireson Kawasaki      BRIDLINGTON    1 08 17.8  99.43
24TH 30	PETER NUTTALL/GEOFF SMALE          600 Yamaha Ireson        HASLINGDON     1 08 30.6  99.13
25TH 55	*TREVOR TULLETT/LISEL MARIE AMOS   600 Windle Yamaha        WORTHING       1 08 50.7  98.64
26TH 33	MICK THOMPSON/RACHEL NORBURY LEA   599 Ireson Yamaha        BEDFORD        1 08 53.1  98.59
27TH 54	MARK HALLIDAY/MARK HOLLAND         600 Baker Kawasaki       NOTTINGHAM     1 08 58.0  98.47
28TH 45	ALAN LANGTON/STUART GRAHAM         600 DSC Ireson Honda     WILLASTON IOM  1 08 58.9  98.45
29TH 41	DAN CLARK/NIGEL MAYERS             600 Heys Honda           HALIFAX        1 09 14.9  98.07
30TH 58	PETER FARRELLY/AARON GALLIGAN      599 Ireson Yamaha        CO KILDARE     1 09 15.0  98.07
31ST 42	ROBERT VERRIER/IAN CONN            600 Ireson Honda         WATERLOOVILLE  1 09 30.9  97.69
32ND 37	ANDY KINSELLA/TIM DIXON            599 Ireson Honda         RATHCOOLE      1 09 31.8  97.67
33RD 56	RAY WALKER/PAUL GOODWIN            600 Windle YAMAHA        HATTON         1 09 31.9  97.67
34TH 14	JOHN HOLDEN/JAMIE WINN             600 Fanuc Honda          CLITHEROE      1 09 56.8  97.09
35TH 52	ANDY KING/COLIN BORLAND            599 Ireson Kawasaki      MELKSHAM       1 10 33.0  96.26
36TH 48	LES HARAH/CARL McGURK              600 Jacobs Yamaha        BROUGH         1 11 16.6  95.28
37TH 47	DAVID STONE/KERRY WILLIAMS         600 Shand Yamaha         INVERNESS      1 11 24.4  95.10
38TH 68	FRANCOIS LEBLOND/SYLVIE LEBLOND    600 Baker Honda          FRANCE         1 11 26.3  95.06
39TH 67	*JEAN-CLAUDE HUET/EMMANUEL NICHOLAS600 Shelbourne YAMAHA    FRANCE         1 11 38.4  94.79
40TH 60	MICHAEL STEWART/ANDREW BAXTER      600 Windle Yamaha        NEWCASTLE UPON 1 11 42.6  94.70
41ST 71	DICK HAWES/EDDY KIFF               598 Ireson Suzuki        RAMSEY IOM     1 12 12.0  94.06
42ND 61	CLAUDE MONTAGNIER/LAURENT SEYEUX   600 Windle YAMAHA        FRANCE         1 12 22.5  93.83
43RD 32	BRIAN ALFLATT/GUY LOWE             600 Baker Honda          GOOLE          1 12 30.2  93.67
44TH 65	NIGEL SMITH/CHRIS LAKE             599 Ireson Kawasaki      CASTLETOWN IOM 1 13 31.4  92.37
45TH 57	BARRY SLOPER/MARK FITZGERALD       600 Ireson Yamaha        ST JOHNS IOM   1 13 33.9  92.31
46TH 76	*CRAIG BLOORE/CHRISTOPHER BLOORE   600 Yamaha R6            MARKET DRAYTON 1 14 01.8  91.73
47TH 77	JEF DRIESEN/BARRY PEPPERRELL       600 Ireson Honda         BELGIUM        1 15 28.3  89.98
48TH 35	*MARK AUTTON/WAYNE APPLEBY         600 Shelbourne Yamaha    HARROGATE      1 16 09.1  89.18
49TH 74	*JEAN HERGOTT/GERALD MIDROUET      600 Founds Yamaha        FRANCE         1 16 30.6  88.76
50TH 50	DICK TAPKEN/RICKY ROBERTS          599 Jacobs Yamaha        NEWCASTLE UNDER1 17 24.9  87.72
51ST 79	MARTIN VOLLEBREGT/CHRISTINE BLUNCK 600 Windle Yamaha        HOLLAND        1 17 45.4  87.34
52ND 66	*JEAN-CLAUD KESTLER/CHRISTOPHE VERG600 Baker Honda          FRANCE         1 17 57.8  87.11
53RD 70	*ALAN MOLYNEUX/DAVID BEATTIE       600 Shelbourne Honda     ORMSKIRK       1 18 11.7  86.85
                        
						TOTAL LAP COUNT      171
                        TOTAL MILEAGE        6451.83
                        FASTEST LAP TIME     20 06.1
                        FASTEST LAP SPEED    112.61
                        FASTEST RIDER        DAVE MOLYNEUX/DANIEL SAYLE
                        LAP NUMBER           2

 BACK