ISLE-OF-MAN DEPARTMENT OF TOURIST AND LEISURE


2004 ISLE OF MAN TT RACES FRIDAY 11TH JUNE

SENIOR TT RESULT 

 

      PROVISIONAL RESULT SHEET      RACE 8   Senior TT        11th June   2004
PSN   NO           DRIVER                          MACHINE               HOME TOWN         TIME    SPEED REPLICA
 1ST   1 ADRIAN ARCHIBALD                    1000 TAS Suzuki GSXR       BALLYMONEY NI   1 13 08.1  123.81 SILVER
 2ND   5 BRUCE ANSTEY                        1000 TAS Suzuki GSXR K4    NEW ZEALAND     1 13 38.3  122.96 SILVER
 3RD  14 GARY CARSWELL                       1000 HM Suzuki GSXR        MAUGHOLD IOM    1 15 03.3  120.64 SILVER
 4TH  10 MARK PARRETT                        1000 Kingscourt Yamaha R1  MIDHURST        1 15 09.9  120.47 SILVER
 5TH  12 MARTIN FINNEGAN                     1000 ROUNDTOWER YAMAHA     LUSK EIRE       1 15 10.7  120.44 SILVER
 6TH   9 CHRIS HEATH                         1000 HONDA                 BALDRINE IOM    1 15 22.1  120.14 SILVER
 7TH  29 *GUY MARTIN                         1000 Suzuki GSXR           DERRY NI        1 15 24.9  120.07 SILVER
 8TH  17 GORDON BLACKLEY                     1000 Honda CBR RR          RAF BRIZE NORTO 1 16 00.0  119.14 SILVER
 9TH  44 DAVID BELL                          1000 Suzuki GSXR           CHESTER LE STRE 1 16 20.4  118.61 SILVER
10TH  24 IAN ARMSTRONG                       1000 CABLE DIRECT YAMAHA   SOWERBY BRIDGE  1 16 32.3  118.30 SILVER
11TH  41 JUN MAEDA                           998 Honda CBR RR           JAPAN           1 16 36.1  118.21 SILVER
12TH  27 CHRIS PALMER                        1000 SUZUKI                CASTLETOWN IOM  1 16 37.8  118.16 SILVER
13TH  20 NIGEL BEATTIE                       1000 Rockett Yamaha        LAXEY IOM       1 16 49.8  117.86 BRONZE
14TH  36 ANDY WALLACE                        750 SUZUKI                 CULLODEN        1 17 01.4  117.56 BRONZE
15TH  30 ALEX DONALDSON                      1000 Suzuki GSXR           LIMAVADY NI     1 17 05.7  117.45 BRONZE
16TH  19 IAN  HUTCHINSON                     1000 Suzuki GSXR           BINGLEY         1 17 06.7  117.42 BRONZE
17TH  35 IAN WATSON                          1000 Kawasaki ZX10RR       GUISBOROUGH     1 17 28.0  116.89 BRONZE
18TH   8 RICHARD BRITTON                     1000 O'Kane SUZUKI         ENNISKILLEN NI  1 17 35.9  116.69 BRONZE
19TH  11 NIGEL DAVIES                        1000 SUZUKI                LLANELLI        1 17 36.2  116.68 BRONZE
20TH  33 JAMES MCBRIDE                       1000 SUZUKI                KETTERING       1 17 44.0  116.49 BRONZE
21ST  25 MIRKO KALSEK                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           SLOVENIA        1 17 49.5  116.35 BRONZE
22ND  16 JOHN BARTON                         1000 Suzuki GSXR           CROSBY IOM      1 18 00.0  116.09 BRONZE
23RD  34 PHILIP STEWART                      600 Honda CBR RR           ROTHIENORMAN    1 18 08.3  115.88 BRONZE
23RD  28 DAVY MORGAN                         750 SUZUKI                 SAINTFIELD NI   1 18 08.3  115.88 BRONZE
25TH  38 CRAIG ATKINSON                      1000 Suzuki                BINGLEY         1 18 16.2  115.69 BRONZE
26TH  26 ANDREW MARSDEN                      1000 BIKE CARE YAMAHA      BRISTOL         1 18 18.9  115.62 BRONZE
27TH  53 ALAN MARSHALL                       998 Suzuki GSXR            WORKSOP         1 18 38.2  115.15 BRONZE
28TH  31 ALAN 'BUD' JACKSON                  1000 Jackson Suzuki GSXR   KENDAL          1 19 03.1  114.54 BRONZE
29TH  47 ALAN JACKSON                        600 HONDA                  PRESTON         1 19 09.0  114.40 BRONZE
30TH  37 JOHN DONNAN                         1000 Yamaha R1             ARDGLASS NI     1 19 13.5  114.29 BRONZE
31ST  21 THOMAS MONTANO                      600 Yamaha R6              USA             1 19 15.7  114.24 BRONZE
32ND  59 DIRK KALETSCH                       998 Honda CBR RR           GERMANY         1 19 16.7  114.22 BRONZE
33RD  43 VICTOR GILMORE                      998 HONDA FIREBLADE        BALLYMONEY NI   1 19 21.9  114.09 BRONZE
34TH  45 JOHN BURROWS                        1000 SUZUKI                DUNGANNON NI    1 19 22.7  114.07 BRONZE
35TH  50 PAUL DOBBS                          900 Kawasaki ZX9           NEW ZEALAND     1 19 40.9  113.64 BRONZE
36TH  18 PAUL DUCKETT                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           DOUGLAS IOM     1 19 53.5  113.34 BRONZE
37TH  32 LIAM QUINN                          750 Suzuki K4              LISBURN NI      1 20 09.7  112.96 BRONZE
38TH  65 DERRAN SLOUS                        750 Kawasaki ZX7RR         RAMSEY IOM      1 20 19.9  112.72 BRONZE
39TH  55 PAUL OWEN                           250 Honda RS               LLANGOLLEN      1 20 43.1  112.18
40TH  46 STEFANO BONETTI                     600 YAMAHA                 ITALY           1 20 48.2  112.06
41ST  39 MARIA COSTELLO                      1000 SUZUKI                SPRATTON        1 20 51.4  111.99
42ND  67 STEPHEN OATES                       1000 YAMAHA                DOUGLAS IOM     1 20 53.5  111.94
43RD  71 GEORGE SPENCE                       998 Yamaha YZF R1          CUPAR           1 21 02.4  111.73
44TH  75 TONY MOSS                           1000 Suzuki GSXR           WEM             1 21 10.2  111.55
45TH  57 TONI RECHBURGER                     1000 SUZUKI                AUSTRIA         1 21 13.5  111.48
46TH  74 MIKE CRELLIN                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           DOUGLAS IOM     1 21 21.6  111.29
47TH  73 ERIC WILSON                         599 Yamaha YZF R6          NORWICH         1 21 27.9  111.15
48TH  58 UMBERTO RUMIANO                     750 MV AGUSTA              ITALY           1 21 47.5  110.71
49TH  76 JEFF JONES                          1000 Suzuki GSXR           MAESTEG         1 21 55.6  110.52
50TH  54 ALAN CONNOR                         1000 Suzuki GSXR K3        DULEEK EIRE     1 22 06.5  110.28
51ST  66 PETER HOUNSELL                      1000 Suzuki GSXR           DOUGLAS IOM     1 22 21.2  109.95
52ND  83 MARK HARLAND                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           BUXTON          1 22 41.9  109.49
53RD  84 STEVEN SINNOTT                      1000 Suzuki GSXR K4        EARL SHILTON    1 22 46.3  109.39
54TH  80 WADE BOYD                           900 Kawasaki ZX9           USA             1 22 53.0  109.25
55TH  81 MARTIN HAMBERG                      600 Kawasaki ZXR RR        SWEDEN          1 23 31.1  108.42
56TH  77 DUNCAN BAILLIE                      600 YAMAHA                 EDINBURGH       1 23 41.5  108.19
57TH  60 IAN SMITH                           1000 Yamaha R1             PRESTATYN       1 23 42.9  108.16
58TH  51 FABRICE MIGUET                      1000 VOXAN                 FRANCE          1 25 13.3  106.25
59TH  86 SCOTT STEWART                       599 MARLOW YAMAHA          ONCHAN IOM      1 25 15.8  106.20
60TH  56 *PATRICK VAN GILS                   1000 Suzuki GSXR           BELGIUM         1 25 44.1  105.61
61ST  63 *GEERT LAMBRECHTS                   1000 SUZUKI                BELGIUM         1 26 27.2  104.74
62ND  89 DAVID PAREDES                       1000 SUZUKI                ARGENTINA       1 26 29.9  104.68
63RD  78 GIORGIO CANTALUPO                   1000 Aprilia Tuono         ITALY           1 26 58.2  104.11

                                TOTAL LAP COUNT      287
                                TOTAL MILEAGE       10828.51
                                FASTEST LAP TIME      17 47.9
                                FASTEST LAP SPEED     127.19
                                FASTEST RIDER         JOHN McGUINNESS
                                LAP NUMBER            1
The Road Racing Capital of the World
                           
   

BACK