ISLE-OF-MAN DEPARTMENT OF TOURIST AND LEISURE


2004 ISLE OF MAN TT RACES TUESDAY 8TH JUNE

 PRDUCTION 1000 TT RESULT 

 

   PROVISIONAL RESULT SHEET      RACE 4   Prod. 1000 TT    8th  June   2004
PSN   NO           DRIVER                          MACHINE               HOME TOWN         TIME    SPEED REPLICA
 1ST   5 BRUCE ANSTEY                        1000 Suzuki GSXR K4        NEW ZEALAND       54 53.5  123.72 SILVER
 2ND   3 JOHN McGUINNESS                     1000 Yamaha R1             MORECAMBE         55 11.5  123.05 SILVER
 3RD   4 JASON GRIFFITHS                     1000 Yamaha R1             RAMSEY IOM        55 17.3  122.83 SILVER
 4TH   2 IAN  LOUGHER                        998 Black Horse Honda CBR  DROMORA NI        55 22.7  122.63 SILVER
 5TH   1 ADRIAN ARCHIBALD                    1000 Suzuki GSXR           BALLYMONEY NI     55 49.5  121.65 SILVER
 6TH   8 RICHARD BRITTON                     1000 O Kane Suzuki         ENNISKILLEN NI    56 24.5  120.39 SILVER
 7TH  10 MARK PARRETT                        1000 Kingscourt Yamaha R1  MIDHURST          56 32.8  120.10 SILVER
 8TH  14 GARY CARSWELL                       1000 YAMAHA                MAUGHOLD IOM      56 57.8  119.22 SILVER
 9TH  20 IAN ARMSTRONG                       1000 CABLE DIRECT YAMAHA   SOWERBY BRIDGE    57 22.2  118.37 SILVER
10TH  11 NIGEL DAVIES                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           LLANELLI          57 46.9  117.53 BRONZE
11TH  15 PAUL HUNT                           750 Cringle Suzuki         BRADDAN IOM       57 47.5  117.51 BRONZE
12TH  19 IAN  HUTCHINSON                     1000 Suzuki GSXR           BINGLEY           57 47.9  117.50 BRONZE
13TH   9 CHRIS HEATH                         1000 HONDA                 BALDRINE IOM      57 50.7  117.40 BRONZE
14TH  26 ROY RICHARDSON                      749 Suzuki GSXR            BLACKPOOL         57 57.7  117.17 BRONZE
15TH  17 GORDON BLACKLEY                     1000 Honda CBR RR          RAF BRIZE NORTO   58 11.2  116.71 BRONZE
16TH  38 MARK VERNON                         750 Suzuki GSXR            LUTTERWORTH       58 18.8  116.46 BRONZE
17TH  29 DAVID BELL                          1000 Suzuki GSXR           CHESTER LE STRE   58 19.9  116.42 BRONZE
18TH  45 DAVY MORGAN                         750 Suzuki GSXR            SAINTFIELD NI     58 20.0  116.42 BRONZE
19TH  34 JUN MAEDA                           998 Honda CBR RR           JAPAN             58 24.1  116.28 BRONZE
20TH  44 SEAMUS GREENE                       1000 Suzuki GSXR           CO DONEGAL EIRE   58 38.9  115.79 BRONZE
21ST  25 MIRKO KALSEK                        1000 SUZUKI                SLOVENIA          58 49.0  115.46 BRONZE
22ND  30 ALEX DONALDSON                      1000 Kawasaki ZX10R        LIMAVADY NI       58 50.3  115.42 BRONZE
23RD  16 JOHN BARTON                         1000 Suzuki GSXR           CROSBY IOM        58 55.5  115.25 BRONZE
24TH  76 JAMES McBRIDE                       1000 APE Accesories Suzuk  KETTERING         59 02.8  115.01 BRONZE
25TH  72 ANDY WALLACE                        750 Suzuki                 CULLODEN          59 06.3  114.90 BRONZE
26TH  23 JIM HODSON                          750 Suzuki GSXR            WIGAN             59 15.2  114.61 BRONZE
27TH  54 DIRK KALETSCH                       998 Honda CBR RR           GERMANY           59 27.8  114.21 BRONZE
28TH  52 ALAN MARSHALL                       998 Suzuki GSXR            WORKSOP           59 48.5  113.55 BRONZE
29TH  37 CRAIG ATKINSON                      1000 Stewart Smith Suzuki  BINGLEY         1 00 01.0  113.15 BRONZE
30TH  55 DAVID CASTLE                        998 Appleyard Suzuki       NORTH YORKS     1 00 08.3  112.92 BRONZE
31ST  31 ALAN 'BUD' JACKSON                  1000 BDS Suzuki            KENDAL          1 00 23.4  112.45
32ND  58 JOHN BURROWS                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           DUNGANNON NI    1 00 28.8  112.29
33RD  67 VICTOR GILMORE                      998 HONDA FIREBLADE        BALLYMONEY NI   1 00 35.9  112.07
34TH  70 TONI RECHBERGER                     1000 Suzuki GSXR           AUSTRIA         1 00 49.0  111.67
35TH  18 PAUL DUCKETT                        900 Kawasaki ZX9R          DOUGLAS IOM     1 00 49.9  111.64
36TH  56 ANDY  JACKSON                       750 Suzuki GSXR            PRESTON         1 00 51.6  111.59
37TH  53 LIAM QUINN                          750 Suzuki K4              LISBURN NI      1 01 19.6  110.74
38TH  32 JONATHAN RALPH                      750 Suzuki                 RATHNEW         1 01 28.6  110.47
39TH  78 TONY MOSS                           1000 Suzuki GSXR           WEM             1 01 29.2  110.45
40TH  83 MIKE HOSE                           1000 Aprilia Mille         WALLASEY        1 01 32.0  110.36
41ST  60 STEPHEN OATES                       998 Yamaha R1              DOUGLAS IOM     1 01 39.2  110.15
42ND  57 IAN SMITH                           1000 Yamaha R1             PRESTATYN       1 01 41.4  110.08
43RD  82 UMBERTO RUMIANO                     750 MV Agusta              ITALY           1 01 41.9  110.07
44TH  69 MIKE CRELLIN                        1000 GSXR Suzuki           DOUGLAS IOM     1 01 48.3  109.88
45TH  49 ALAN CONNOR                         1000 Suzuki GSXR K3        DULEEK EIRE     1 01 55.5  109.67
46TH  73 GIORGIO CANTALUPO                   1000 Aprilia Tuono         ITALY           1 01 58.8  109.57
47TH  66 KEVIN STROWGER                      750 Suzuki GSXR            BRAMPTON        1 01 59.3  109.55
48TH  33 DAVID MADSEN-MYGDAL                 1000 SUZUKI                DOUGLAS IOM     1 01 59.8  109.54
49TH  65 ANDREW JACKSON                      750 Suzuki GSXR            KENDAL          1 02 27.6  108.73
50TH  77 MARTIN HAMBERG                      1000 Suzuki GSXR           SWEDEN          1 02 36.4  108.47
51ST  48 JULIAN BULL                         1000 Yamaha R1             HOLYHEAD        1 02 37.3  108.45
52ND  63 GEORGE SPENCE                       998 Yamaha YZF R1 2004     CUPAR           1 02 38.7  108.41
53RD  74 WADE BOYD                           900 Kawasaki ZX9           USA             1 02 40.5  108.35
54TH  87 JEFF JONES                          1000 Suzuki GSXR           MAESTEG         1 02 57.2  107.87
55TH  84 ROGER MEADS                         1000 Yamaha R1             GLEN MAYE IOM   1 03 37.0  106.75
56TH  86 MARC DUFOUR                         1000 Yamaha R1             FRANCE          1 03 52.9  106.31
57TH  46 FABRICE MIGUET                      1000 VOXAN                 FRANCE          1 04 41.1  104.99
58TH  85 THIERRY DE MOLY                     1000 Suzuki GSXR           FRANCE          1 04 58.1  104.53
59TH  89 PATRICK MARTIN                      1000 R1 Yamaha             ONCHAN IOM      1 05 52.3  103.10
60TH  51 *GEERT LAMBRECHTS                   1000 SUZUKI                BELGIUM         1 06 24.3  102.27
61ST  41 *PATRICK VAN GILS                   1000 Suzuki GSXR           BELGIUM         1 06 33.9  102.02
62ND  35 STEVE LINSDELL                      1000 Yamaha R1             FLITWICK        1 07 07.3  101.18
63RD  75 *SCOTT CREWS                        1000 Suzuki GSXR           USA             1 07 42.7  100.29
64TH  64 *JEROME FAVEYRIAL                   929 Honda CBR              FRANCE          1 09 56.0   97.11
65TH  71 *ALEX TORRES-MORI                   1000 Yamaha R1             USA             1 10 54.8   95.77
66TH  68 *GIOVANNI IOVINE                    1000 Honda CBR             ITALY           1 14 13.4   91.49
                                     Isle of Man Tourist Trophy Races
    


                                TOTAL LAP COUNT      208
                                TOTAL MILEAGE        7847.84
                                FASTEST LAP TIME      18 05.7
                                FASTEST LAP SPEED     125.10
                                FASTEST RIDER         BRUCE ANSTEY
                                LAP NUMBER            2
The Road Racing Capital of the World
 

BACK