ISLE-OF-MAN DEPARTMENT OF TOURIST AND LEISURE


2004 ISLE OF MAN TT RACES WEDNESDAY 9TH JUNE

 JUNIOR 600 TT RESULT 

 

    Manx Motor Cycle Club                                          THE 2004 INTERNATIONAL TOURIST TROPHY RACES
   PROVISIONAL RESULT SHEET      RACE 5   Junior TT        9th   June  2004
PSN   NO           DRIVER                          MACHINE               HOME TOWN         TIME    SPEED REPLICA
 1ST   3 JOHN McGUINNESS                     600 Yamaha R6              MORECAMBE       1 15 06.0  120.57 SILVER
 2ND   5 BRUCE ANSTEY                        600 TAS Suzuki GSXR K4     NEW ZEALAND     1 15 23.0  120.12 SILVER
 3RD   4 JASON GRIFFITHS                     600 Yamaha R6              RAMSEY IOM      1 15 45.6  119.52 SILVER
 4TH   8 RICHARD BRITTON                     600 DMR RACING HONDA CBR   ENNISKILLEN NI  1 16 10.8  118.86 SILVER
 5TH  10 MARK PARRETT                        600 VIXEN YAMAHA R6        MIDHURST        1 16 27.3  118.43 SILVER
 6TH  12 MARTIN FINNEGAN                     600 ROUNDTOWER YAMAHA R6   LUSK EIRE       1 16 53.9  117.75 SILVER
 7TH  16 GORDON BLACKLEY                     600 Honda CBR RR           RAF BRIZE NORTO 1 16 58.1  117.64 SILVER
 8TH  30 RAYMOND PORTER                      600 SUZUKI                 LIFFORD EIRE    1 17 02.0  117.54 SILVER
 9TH  15 PAUL HUNT                           600 CRINGLE Suzuki         BRADDAN IOM     1 17 08.9  117.37 SILVER
10TH   9 CHRIS HEATH                         600 MANN RACING YAMAHA R6  BALDRINE IOM    1 17 24.2  116.98 SILVER
11TH  17 NIGEL BEATTIE                       600 ROAD & TRACK YAMAHA    LAXEY IOM       1 17 58.1  116.13 SILVER
12TH  19 IAN  HUTCHINSON                     600 Suzuki GSXR            BINGLEY         1 17 59.1  116.11 SILVER
13TH  13 PHILIP STEWART                      600 HONDA                  ROTHIENORMAN    1 18 04.3  115.98 SILVER
14TH  29 DAVID BELL                          600 M&S HONDA CBR          CHESTER LE ST   1 18 41.6  115.06 SILVER
15TH  14 GARY CARSWELL                       600 HM Suzuki GSXR         MAUGHOLD IOM    1 19 09.0  114.40 BRONZE
16TH  21 THOMAS MONTANO                      600 Yamaha R6              USA             1 19 10.5  114.36 BRONZE
17TH  41 ALAN BENNIE                         600 YAMAHA R6              STRATHMIGLO     1 19 25.8  114.00 BRONZE
18TH  52 ANDY WALLACE                        600 SUZUKI                 CULLODEN        1 19 45.6  113.53 BRONZE
19TH  31 BRUNO BONHUIL                       599 BULLOCK HONDA CBR      FRANCE          1 19 49.2  113.44 BRONZE
20TH  38 JULIAN BULL                         600 YAMAHA R6              HOLYHEAD        1 20 03.1  113.11 BRONZE
21ST  28 IAN ARMSTRONG                       600 STAR GARAGE YAMAHA R6  SOWERBY BRIDGE  1 20 07.2  113.02 BRONZE
22ND  11 NIGEL DAVIES                        600 HONDA                  LLANELLI        1 20 09.9  112.95 BRONZE
23RD  20 IAN WATSON                          600 KAWASAKI ZX6RR         GUISBOROUGH     1 20 21.8  112.67 BRONZE
24TH  35 BARRY WOOD                          600 YAMAHA R6              WILLASTON IOM   1 20 27.5  112.54 BRONZE
25TH  45 VICTOR GILMORE                      600 FC MOORE YAMAHA R6     BALLYMONEY NI   1 20 31.5  112.45 BRONZE
26TH  27 CHRIS PALMER                        250 NICK WOODMAN HONDA RS  CASTLETOWN IOM  1 20 33.5  112.40 BRONZE
27TH  34 PAUL OWEN                           250 HONDA RS               LLANGOLLEN      1 21 10.3  111.55 BRONZE
28TH  80 *STEFANO BONETTI                    600 Yamaha R6              ITALY           1 21 16.6  111.41 BRONZE
29TH  25 JOHN DONNAN                         600 YAMAHA R6              ARDGLASS NI     1 21 37.0  110.94 BRONZE
30TH  50 ERIC WILSON                         599 YAMAHA YZF R6          NORWICH         1 21 43.0  110.81 BRONZE
31ST  44 ROBERT A PRICE                      600 SUZUKI GSXR            STROUD          1 21 57.6  110.48 BRONZE
32ND  48 NORMAN KNEEN                        249 B&K HONDA RS           K MICHAEL IOM   1 22 09.7  110.21 BRONZE
33RD  61 ETIENNE GODART                      600 Yamaha R6              FRANCE          1 22 14.4  110.10 BRONZE
34TH  62 JOHN LEIGH-PEMBERTON                600 Honda CBR RR           SITTINGBOURNE   1 22 21.2  109.95 BRONZE
35TH  53 MARK TYRRELL                        250 CT Honda RS            EVESHAM         1 22 29.6  109.76 BRONZE
36TH  33 DAVID MADSEN-MYGDAL                 600 SUZUKI                 DOUGLAS IOM     1 22 30.5  109.74 BRONZE
37TH  26 PHIL HARVEY                         600 Yamaha R6              RAWCLIFFE BRIDG 1 22 35.1  109.64 BRONZE
38TH  46 DAVID CASTLE                        599 APPLEYARD SUZUKI       NORTH YORKS     1 22 48.4  109.35
39TH  58 GEORGE SPENCE                       599 Yamaha YZF R6          CUPAR           1 23 00.2  109.09
40TH  55 GIORGIO CANTALUPO                   600 Honda CBR RR           ITALY           1 23 04.0  109.01
41ST  51 JON VINCENT                         600 Honda CBR              BICKERSTAFFE    1 23 50.4  108.00
42ND  82 THOMAS SCHONFELDER                  599 Suzuki GSXR            GERMANY         1 24 00.3  107.79
43RD  66 TONY MOSS                           598 Suzuki GSXR            WEM             1 24 04.7  107.69
44TH  68 MARC DUFOUR                         600 Yamaha R6              FRANCE          1 24 18.3  107.41
45TH  40 ROBERT J PRICE                      600 FRASERS SUZUKI GSXR    GLOUCESTER      1 24 33.5  107.08
46TH  63 STEVEN SINNOTT                      600 Kawasaki ZX6RR         EARL SHILTON    1 24 44.8  106.85
47TH  84 PHILIP GILMOUR                      599 Yamaha R6              DOUGLAS IOM     1 24 46.2  106.82
48TH  65 WALTER CORDOBA                      600 Honda CBR              ARGENTINA       1 24 48.7  106.76
49TH  74 DUNCAN BAILLIE                      599 Yamaha R6              EDINBURGH       1 24 50.3  106.73
50TH  85 MARTIN HAMBERG                      600 Kawasaki ZXR RR        SWEDEN          1 25 16.4  106.19
51ST  54 FABRICE MIGUET                      600 Yamaha                 FRANCE          1 25 29.6  105.91
52ND  87 JEFF JONES                          600 YAMAHA                 MAESTEG         1 25 40.1  105.70
53RD  57 KEVIN STROWGER                      249 SANDLAND Honda RS      BRAMPTON        1 25 50.2  105.49
54TH  81 KEVIN MURPHY                        600 TRIUMPH                DOUGLAS IOM     1 27 09.3  103.89
55TH  79 GEOFF SAWYER                        600 HONDA                  LUXEMBOURG      1 28 21.2  102.48
56TH  60 *TODD WELCH                         600 Suzuki GSXR K4         USA             1 29 04.2  101.66
57TH  70 *FABIENNE MIGOUT                    600 Kawasaki ZX6R          FRANCE          1 29 21.9  101.32
58TH  77 LAURENT ASTIER                      600 Suzuki GSXR            FRANCE          1 29 55.2  100.70
59TH  75 *PAT BARNES                         600 Kawasaki ZXRR          CANADA          1 30 14.1  100.35
60TH  67 *FILIP STRBAT                       599 Kawasaki ZX6R          SWITZERLAND     1 32 31.3   97.87
61ST  64 *JEROME FAVEYRIAL                   600 Yamaha R6              FRANCE          1 33 01.0   97.35




                                TOTAL LAP COUNT      257
                                TOTAL MILEAGE        9696.61
                                FASTEST LAP TIME      18 25.4
                                FASTEST LAP SPEED     122.87
                                FASTEST RIDER         JOHN McGUINNESS
                                LAP NUMBER            2
The Road Racing Capital of the World

BACK